bettervacancy.com

Post Name :- Indian Post Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Online Form 2020

Post Date:- 06 June 2019

Post Update Date :- 23 March 2020

Information of the Post :- India Post are invited to online application form for the online Gramin Dak Sevak engagement in Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Jharkhand and Himachal Pradesh State. Those candidates are interested to the completed the all eligibility criteria can read with carefully the full notification and Apply Online from this website and official website.

Bhartiya Daak Vibhag
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 Online Form
www.bettervacancy.com

IMPORTANT DATES

STATE NAMEREGISTRATION START DATEREGISTRATION
LAST DATE
FORM START
DATE
FORM LAST
DATE
Utter Pradesh Circle23-03-202015-05-202023-03-2020 15-05-2020
West Bengal18-02-2020h18-03-202018-02-202018-03-2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15-10-201914-11-201915-10-201914-11-2019
Bihar / Gujara t/ Karnataka / Assam / Kerala05-08-201905-09-201922-09-201922-09-2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh / Jharkhand06-06-201912-07-201913-06-201919-07-2019
Pay Examination Fee Details
Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E-Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking only.
Application Fee Details
1-General / OBC / EWS Rs100/- 2 SC / ST / PH :Rs 0/- (Exempted) 3- All Category Female :Rs 0/-

Vacancy Details

Name of Post Age Limit Eligibility
GDS (Gram Dak Sevak 18-40 as on Start Date of Application Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

VACANCY DETAILS WITH STATE WISE

STATE NAMEGENERALOBCEWSSCSTPHTOTAL
UTTER PRADESH1814100031475011623951
ANDHRA PRADESH11785933842861651012707
CHHATISGARH66754222232552721799
TELAGANA4391761141198537970
WEST BENGAL18840814442994642021
BIHAR5072748115430171063
GUJARAT116758826678359522510
KARNATAKA11096302603611741032637
PUNJAB41615351210021851
DELHI744218231205174
HIMACHAL PRADESH32318278131430757
JHARKHAND34797369920124804
KERALA123541619714337582086
ASSAM43923175508737919

Note:- Who Interested candidate can read the full notification before APPLY ONLINE FORM.

DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATIONClick Here
UP Result Phase 2nd Link1 | Link2
APPLY ONLINE FORMClick Here
Pay Exmination FeesClick Here
LOGGIN TO COMPLETE FORMClick Here
Download UP Notification Click Here
Official Website Of The PostClick Here
If You have any quary then you can contect me Send SMS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top